we love space

Am Sonntag, den 9. Juni fällt auch für die bekannte „We Love Space“-Partyreihe der Startschuss zur neuen Saison. Für We Love ist es bereits die siebzehnte Saison auf Ibiza. Das LineUp verspricht perfekte Partynächte auf der Insel, unter anderem treten Carl Craig, Henrik Schwarz, James Zabiela, Groove Armada, Derrick May, Joris Voorn, Hot Chip, Ben UFO, Function, Tiga, Steve Bug, Âme, Fatboy Slim auf.

Das könnte dich vielleicht auch interessieren:
www.welove-music.com
Unverhofft kommt oft – Ushuaïa beginnt “The Unexpected Session” (Defected)
Verrückt sein mit Jean Claude Ades im Ushuaïa auf Ibiza
Balearisches Strandfeeling mit der Nassau Beach Club Compilation
Defected präsentiert “Ibiza 2013 In The House” & neues Logo
Solomun startet Partyreihe im Pacha auf Ibiza: Solomun +1
Sankeys in Manchester macht dicht!

LineUp:
WEEK 1 – 9th June OPENING PARTY
Carl Craig, Henrik Schwarz, James Zabiela, Joy Orbison Vs Ben UFO, Krafty Kuts & A Skillz, Hot Since 82, Bicep, Midland Vs Paul Woolford, Smokin Jo, Alfredo, Ryan O Gorman, Jem Haynes, Jason Bye, Mr Doris, Matty J, David Phillips, Jon Woodall, Daisy Heartbreaker, Ian C, Dave Harvey, Joe 90, Nick The Gardener // Pulse Radio present the Terrace/ Born Electric present the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon / Garden Party on the Premier Etage

WEEK 2 – 16th June
Disclosure live, Groove Armada DJ set, The 2Bears, Huxley, Dusky, Jaymo & Andy George, PBR Streetgang, Crazy P Soundsystem, Leon Vynhall, Kraak & Smaak, Trevor Mac, Ibizan Heat presents: Mark Wilkinson & Friends, Mr Doris, Jem Haynes, Jason Bye & Ian C, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito, Ian Blevins // Chew The Fat! host the Discoteca / Ibizan Heat on Premier Etage

WEEK 3 – 23rd June
Joris Voorn, Derrick May, Tensnake live, Heidi, Paul Woolford, Skudge live, Slam live, Ralph Lawson, Jonathan Ulysses, Alfredo, Mr Doris, Stickybuds & D-funk, Jem Haynes, Mat Playford & Ian C, Ryan O Gorman, David Phillips & Friends, Jamie „Fatneck“ Low, Ian Blevins, Colin Peters, Jill Canney, BeeZwax // Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 4 – 30th June
Groove Armada DJ set, Dave Clarke, Âme DJ set, Agoria, Dense & Pika live, Simon Baker Vs Geddes, Psycatron live, Smokin Jo, Nickodemus, Alfredo, Mr Doris, Jem Haynes, Phat Phil Cooper, Rob Roar, Jason Bye, Tom Pepe Presents Balearic Bastards, Ian Blevins, DJ Callum

WEEK 5 – 7th July
Mathew Johnson Vs Minilouge live, Hot Chip DJs Felix & Al, James Zabiela, Martyn live, Ben UFO Vs Paul Woolford, Simon Baker Vs Geddes, The Correspondents, Ashley Beedle, DJ Format, Pedestrian, Mr Doris, Ryan O Gorman, Mat Playford, Alfredo, Jem Haynes, Mo Funk, David Phillips & Friends, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll, Bones // No Fit State present the Terrace / Born Electric present the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 6 – 14th July
Groove Armada DJ Set, Pleasurekraft, Boddika, Jackmaster, Dusky, Max Cooper live, Sophie live, PBR Streetgang, A1 Bassline, Foamo, DJ E.A.S.E, Doorly, Jem Haynes, Negghead, Mr Doris, Folk with Justin Parkinson, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito, Ryan O Gorman, Jason Bye, Andy Carroll, Ian Blevins // Pulse Radio present the Terrace / Chew The Fat! Host Discoteca/ Folk in El Salon / Heritage on Premier Etage

WEEK 7 – 21st July
Joris Voorn, James Zabeila, Deetron, Marco Bailey, Technasia, The Advent live, Kolsch live, Pearson Sound Vs Paul Woolford, Earl Gateshead, Mr Doris, Alfredo, Jason Bye, Jonathan Ulysses, Jem Haynes, Ryan O Gorman live, Dr Jekyll & Mr Jive, Ian C, Tristan Ingram, DJ Callum, David Philips, Amp & Deck, Andy Carroll, Jamie „Fatneck“ Low, Ian Blevins // Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 8 – 28th July
Miss Kittin, Derrick May, DJ Hell live, Skudge live, Oxia, Villanova, Jean Cedric, Pier Bucci Vs Jem Haynes & Ryan O Gorman, Ivan Smagghe, Alfredo, Featurecast, Jason Bye, Pardon My French & WLT, Rob Roar, Mo Funk, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // TRAX magazine host the Terrace / Crack in El Salon

WEEK 9 – 4th August
Underworld live, James Zabiela, Scuba, Derrick Carter, DJ Ralf, Goodwill, Midland, Benji B, Ben UFO Vs Paul Woolford, DJ Vadim, YAYA, jozif Vs Ryan O Gorman, Jonathan Ulysses, Mr Doris, Dicky Trisco, Alfredo, Mat Playford, Jem Haynes, Paul Reynolds, David Phillips, Andy Wilson, Jon Woodall, Ian C, Ian Blevins // Savana Potente host the Terrace / Born Electric in the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 10 – 11th August SPACE BIRTHDAY
Special Guest tbc, 2manydjs, Joris Voorn, DJ Ralf, Agoria, Technasia, Jaymo & Andy George, The Correspondents, A1 Bassline Vs Leon Vynhall, Foamo, Digital Genetic Pasta, YAYA, Mr Doris, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito, Jem Haynes Vs Jason Bye, Mo Funk, Ian Blevins, DJ Callum // Savana Potente present the Terrace / Chew The Fat! Discoteca / Bloop in El Salon / Heritage Project on Premier Etage

WEEK 11 – 18th August
Special Guest tbc, Skudge live, Function (Sandwell District), Octave One live, Krafty Kuts, Bicep, Dusky, Bleak live, PBR Streetgang, Alfredo, Lord Anthony, Claude, Jonathan Ulysses, Ryan O Gorman & Jem Haynes, Jason Bye, Mr Doris, Mo Funk, Hoffer 66, Daisey Heartbreaker, David Philips, Ian Blevins // Savana Potente host the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 12 – 25th August
Tiga, James Zabiela, DJ Sneak, Floorplan (Robert Hood house set), Jets live (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum), DJ Ralf, George Fitzgerald, Marc Rae, YAYA, Ben Terry & Matty J, Smokin Jo, Alfredo, Tom Budden, Crack Magazine pres: Pardon My French & Lukas, Lee Horrocks, Paul Reynolds, Jem Haynes, Mr Doris, DJ Callum // Savna Potente host the Terrace / Born Electric host discoteca / Crack in El Salon

WEEK 13 – 1st September
Groove Armada, Hot Chip DJs Felix & Al, Jackmaster, Simian Mobile Disco, Paul Woolford, The 2Bears, Coldcut’s Matt Black presents 25yrs of Solid Steel, DJ Cheeba, Jaymo & Andy George, DJ Cheeba, Alfredo, Jonathan Ulysses, Ryan O Gorman Vs LUV_JAM, Jem Haynes, Amp & Deck, Jonathan Sa Trinxa, Tristan Ingram, Jason Bye, Ian C, David Phillips, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // Lo Cura in El Salon with Balearic Legends

WEEK 14 – 8th September
Derrick May, Claude Vonstroke, DJ Hell, Agoria, Technasia, Jimmy Edgar, Little Boots live, Lottie, Kitt Proudfoot, Ryan O Gorman & Anonym live, Alfredo & Jamie Fiorito / The Heritage Project, Mr Doris, Jem Haynes, Jason Bye, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // Vitalik host the terrace / Heritage Project on Premier Etage

WEEK 15 – 15th September
Steve Bug, Duke Dumont, Kevin Saunderson, James Zabiela, Simian Mobile Disco, Heidi, Boddika, Special Request live, Foamo, Dan Wild Vs Tom Rio, jozif Vs Ryan O Gorman, Jem Haynes Vs LUV_JAM, Transmission Collective, Mr Doris, Alfredo, Andy Carroll, Ian Blevins, David Phillips, Daisy Heartbreaker, Jon Woodhall // Just Jack host the Terrace / Chew The Fat! 15th Birthday on both Sunset Terrace & Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 16 – 22th September
Innervisions Showcase featuring Henrik Schwarz, Dixon, Âme live, Tod Terje, Derrick May, Deetron, Skudge live, DJ Yoda, Ralph Lawson, PBR Streetgang, Jaymo & Andy George, Doorly, J Cub, Alfredo, Ryan Shaw, Mr Doris, Ryan O Gorman, Jem Haynes, DJ Callum Vs Jason Bye, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // Innervisions host the Terrace / E.A.R (Eclectic Avenue Records) host the wedding reception in El Salon

WEEK 17 – 29th September CLOSING PARTY
Fatboy Slim, 2manydjs, Groove Armada DJ Set, James Zabiela, Simian Mobile Disco live, Machinedrum live, Bicep, Agoria, Acid Pauli tbc, Blawan, PBR Streetgang, Craig Charles, Paul Woolford, Johnathan Ulysses, Phonica Simon, Mat Playford, Alfredo, Jason Bye, Jem Haynes v’s Ryan O Gorman, Marc Roberts, Ian C, Mo Funk, Dave Chambers, David Phillips & Friends, Jamie Fatneck Low, Andy Carroll // Pulse Radio on terrace / Snowbombing in the discoteca / Phonica Records host in El Salon